EZT MOTORSPORT
Welcome back! Please log in!



 
RegisterHomeEZT MOTORSPORTCalendarFAQSearchLog in

Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.
Share | 
 

 EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza

Go down 
AuthorMessage
EZT Neo 45
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 5571

Gamer Tag : EZT Neo 45 Registration date : 2009-06-27
Age : 55

Location : Zionsville, IN

Favourite Car : 2004 911 GT3
Preferred Class : E through S

PostSubject: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   Mon 10 Sep 2018, 2:08 pm

Welcome to Monza, Italy!!

RACE 2 - Autodromo Nazionale Monza-Full Circuit (DAY)

When :
Sunday - 16 SEP 2018
Time : 4 PM PT / 5 PM MT / 6 PM CT / 7 PM ET / Midnight GMT / 01:00 BST (UK)
Grid Order : Championship Points

Series Organiser : EZT Neo 45


All drivers and hosts should know the rules - familiarise youself with the rules here.


DRIVERS AND HOSTS

Within your room, one person needs to collect all the information together with the help of all other drivers and post the information in this thread. This information includes
- the finishing positions
- Total Race Time of the winner
- fastest lap from room
- Note any lagouts and what lap it happened

IF YOU HAVE A CAMERA, PLEASE TAKE A PICTURE AS THIS IS MUCH EASIER!
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://eztmotorsport.forumotion.com/forum
EZT Neo 45
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 5571

Gamer Tag : EZT Neo 45 Registration date : 2009-06-27
Age : 55

Location : Zionsville, IN

Favourite Car : 2004 911 GT3
Preferred Class : E through S

PostSubject: PROVISIONAL GRID ORDER   Thu 13 Sep 2018, 5:29 pm



Last edited by EZT Neo 45 on Mon 17 Sep 2018, 11:09 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://eztmotorsport.forumotion.com/forum
EZT Neo 45
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 5571

Gamer Tag : EZT Neo 45 Registration date : 2009-06-27
Age : 55

Location : Zionsville, IN

Favourite Car : 2004 911 GT3
Preferred Class : E through S

PostSubject: RACE RESULTS   Mon 17 Sep 2018, 11:08 am

Back to top Go down
View user profile http://eztmotorsport.forumotion.com/forum
EZT Neo 45
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 5571

Gamer Tag : EZT Neo 45 Registration date : 2009-06-27
Age : 55

Location : Zionsville, IN

Favourite Car : 2004 911 GT3
Preferred Class : E through S

PostSubject: Re: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   Mon 17 Sep 2018, 11:13 am

I was very disappointed with my finish.  This track is obviously one that I am not as familiar with as I am with Catalunya.  Too many self-inflicted errors put me solidly in P6!  Explode  Although, it was pretty close with Midnite at the end!

I hope to do better at Mugello even though I am more familar with the short track than the full version.  Wink

¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯


EZT Motorsport: P r i d e | H o n o r | I n t e g r i t y - Not just a team, but a way of life!
EZT Neo 45 - 2010 Team MVP
Michael (Flames Boy) (Lag Out King)
Team Captain
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://eztmotorsport.forumotion.com/forum
EZT MAKO 6669
1250 - 1499 posts
1250 - 1499 posts
avatar

Number of posts : 1338

Gamer Tag : EZT MAKO 6669 Registration date : 2012-10-04
Age : 55

Location : The Twilight Zone

Favourite Car : Porsche 911
Preferred Class : ANY

PostSubject: Re: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   Mon 17 Sep 2018, 11:39 am

Monza can be a tough track Neo, don't be too hard on yourself. There's some high speed corners that can be tricky to get just right. Get it wrong and it will totally screw your lap.

¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯

EZT Motorsport: P r i d e | H o n o r | I n t e g r i t y - Not just a team, but a way of life!
Back to top Go down
View user profile Online
EZT Neo 45
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 5571

Gamer Tag : EZT Neo 45 Registration date : 2009-06-27
Age : 55

Location : Zionsville, IN

Favourite Car : 2004 911 GT3
Preferred Class : E through S

PostSubject: Re: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   Mon 17 Sep 2018, 11:44 am

EZT MAKO 6669 wrote:
Monza can be a tough track Neo, don't be too hard on yourself. There's some high speed corners that can be tricky to get just right. Get it wrong and it will totally screw your lap.
I'm pretty happy! My initial few stints were resulting in a 2:11-something. Then, with a little more tuning, I got a 2:10. Running some laps Saturday, I got down to a 2:09-something. So, I shaved off roughly two seconds on my time.

Thank you for the encouragement, though! Much appreciated! cheers

¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯


EZT Motorsport: P r i d e | H o n o r | I n t e g r i t y - Not just a team, but a way of life!
EZT Neo 45 - 2010 Team MVP
Michael (Flames Boy) (Lag Out King)
Team Captain
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://eztmotorsport.forumotion.com/forum
GTDon2
5 - 24 posts
5 - 24 posts


Number of posts : 23

Gamer Tag : GTDon2 Registration date : 2018-09-04
Age : 98

Location : Minnesota


PostSubject: ratings   Tue 18 Sep 2018, 11:42 am

 Race Results      
  PreraceExpectedActualPerformedPostraceGained/
PlcRacerRatingFinishFinishLikeRatingLost
1EVR MeaD 2121954.9991119551957.1872
2DriftNHero1954.9982219551957.1182
3FRB Incognito1939.7684319541941.4972
4NellyDRacer1953.2823419471949.566-4
5Midnite Rider1933.2725519331933.2720
6EZT Neo 451932.4866619321932.4860
7LongPoleCole1896.3248719251899.7593
8EZT TomCat71917.2547819071911.498-6
Back to top Go down
View user profile
EZT Neo 45
Administrator
Administrator
avatar

Number of posts : 5571

Gamer Tag : EZT Neo 45 Registration date : 2009-06-27
Age : 55

Location : Zionsville, IN

Favourite Car : 2004 911 GT3
Preferred Class : E through S

PostSubject: Re: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   Tue 18 Sep 2018, 5:01 pm

Thank you, Don, for the updated ratings!

With my performance, at least my rating didn't go down!  Wink

¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯


EZT Motorsport: P r i d e | H o n o r | I n t e g r i t y - Not just a team, but a way of life!
EZT Neo 45 - 2010 Team MVP
Michael (Flames Boy) (Lag Out King)
Team Captain
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://eztmotorsport.forumotion.com/forum
GTDon2
5 - 24 posts
5 - 24 posts


Number of posts : 23

Gamer Tag : GTDon2 Registration date : 2018-09-04
Age : 98

Location : Minnesota


PostSubject: Re: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   Thu 20 Sep 2018, 1:01 pm

EZT Neo 45 wrote:
Thank you, Don, for the updated ratings!

With my performance, at least my rating didn't go down!  Wink


Yes, and notice why that is.  You performed exactly as the computer expected you to against this field of competitors.  Which means you gain nothing but also lose nothing. Rider also performed as predicted.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza   

Back to top Go down
 
EZT MINI JOHN COOPER WORKS CUP - RACE 2: Autodromo Nazionale Monza
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You can reply to topics in this forum
EZT MOTORSPORT :: EVENTS :: EZT Motorsport Sunday Night Series :: EZT Motorsport MINI John Cooper Works Cup-
Post new topic   This topic is locked: you cannot edit posts or make replies.Jump to: